Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and all the requirements of Data Protection Legislation. When you shop on benchbags.com we require information to process your order, ensure safe and secure delivery, and to make your visit an enjoyable shopping experience. Any data we collect is used by us to help make the shopping experience we provide as enjoyable as possible and to send you details of any services or offers which we think might be of interest to you.

When you order, we will ask for your name, email address, delivery address, telephone number (all of which will be passed on our couriers in the event they need to contact you regarding your delivery) plus your credit or debit card number, registered address of the credit card, CVC number and the card’s expiry date.

We will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other companies unless you have given us express permission to do so.

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by LEATHER FOREVER, SL, and also acknowledge and agree that we shall not be held responsible for any unauthorized use, distribution, damage or destruction of personal data, except to the extent that we are required to accept such responsibility by the Data Protection Act of 1998.

From time to time we may revise our Privacy Policy. Any changes will be shown on this page so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE ESTABLISHED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF DATA OF PERSONAL CHARACTER

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you in an express, precise and unequivocal manner that the dates provided by You, through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or any other channel of collection thereof, as well as those generated during their relationship with our entity, will be subject to processing in the files responsible for LEATHER FOREVER SL, Duly notified in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, with the purpose of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity and the provision of services derived from it. Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), we inform you that your Data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial and courtesy communications related to our entity through telephone, ordinary mail, fax, email or equivalent electronic means of communication.

In the same way, we inform you that your data will be assigned in all cases where it is necessary for the development, compliance and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity or in the cases authorized by a rule with the rank of law And in particular where one of the following is true: (a) the treatment or assignment is intended to satisfy a legitimate interest of the controller or the assignee covered by that rule; B) The treatment or transfer of the data is necessary for the controller to fulfill a duty imposed by said standard.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous section will be understood by means of the marking of the corresponding box arranged for the effect in our web page.

3. REQUIRED CHARACTER OF DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for this purpose on our website is mandatory (otherwise, fields marked with an asterisk will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide their data would entail the impossibility of maintaining and fulfilling the relationship of the recipient of the service with our entity, since these are necessary for the provision of services derived from it.

4. PRINCIPLE OF QUALITY OF DATA

The recipient of the service will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data provided, acting LEATHER FOREVER SL in good faith as mere service provider. In the event that the recipient of the service provides false information or third parties without their consent to do so, he will personally respond to LEATHER FOREVER SL, those affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Protection of Dates and, as the case may be, autonomous authorities Of data protection, of the responsibilities derived from such circumstance. LEATHER FOREVER SL does not collect data from persons under the age of fourteen through its website. In the event that a person under the age of fourteen provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or any other channel of collection thereof, they shall be immediately destroyed at the same time Aware of such circumstance. In order to comply with the provisions of article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service undertakes to communicate to LEATHER FOREVER SL the changes that occur in its data, so as to be truthful to its current situation in all moment.

5. DATA SAFETY PRINCIPLE LEATHER FOREVER SL

undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy with respect to personal data and its duty to keep them and will adopt all necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration , Loss, unauthorized treatment or access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether arising from human action or from the physical or natural environment developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations for the development of the same, the recipient of the service can exercise, at any time, his rights of access, Rectification, cancellation and opposition to the person in charge of the file or the treatment, attaching a photocopy of your ID.

7. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The person in charge of the file or treatment is LEATHER FOREVER SL, with address for notifications at C / Barcelona 5, Planta 1, Puerta 2, 41001 – Sevilla (Sevilla).

The copyright, design rights, trademarks (registered or not), patents (registered or not) and any and all other intellectual property rights including software, source code (the “Intellectual Property Rights”) in The material contained in this website, including without limitation any design that covers the products or any part of them, is property of LEATHER FOREVER, SL and the buyer does not have rights, title or interest in the rights of Intellectual Property.